Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
369
320247

Lars Jacob von Röök

(Tyskland/Sverige, 1778-1867)
8 000 - 10 000 SEK
775 - 969 EUR
887 - 1 110 USD
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Lars Jacob von Röök
(Tyskland/Sverige, 1778-1867)

"Beppo"

Inskriberad på spännramen "Måladt af Hofintendent v. Röök". Duk 28,5 x 19,5 cm. Samtida förgylld ram.

More information

Porträttet är troligtvis utfört under någon av von Rööks första resor till Italien i början av 1800-talet.