399
319397

Johan Tietrich Schoultz

(Sverige/Finland, 1743-1805)
80 000 - 100 000 SEK
7 640 - 9 550 EUR
8 680 - 10 800 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Johan Tietrich Schoultz
(Sverige/Finland, 1743-1805)

Fartyg i storm

Signerad Schoultz och daterad 1787. Duk 44 x 59 cm.

Provenance

Johan Henrik Kreuger; Carl Henrik Kreuger Howitz enligt uppgift a tergo.