445
281377

Johann Oswald Harms, follower of

(Germany, 1643-1708)
30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 650 - 3 530 EUR
2 760 - 3 680 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
(Germany, 1643-1708)

Capriccio ruins by a port

Relined canvas 77 x 103 cm.

Uppfodrad duk. Smärre retuscher. Duken med små revor längs högra sidan. Krackelerad, slitage, rispor och fernissa.