Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
502
316880

Leonard Henrik Roos af Hjelmsäter

(Sweden, 1787-1827)
5 000 - 6 000 SEK
474 - 569 EUR
543 - 651 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
(Sweden, 1787-1827)

"Louis Masreliez" (1748-1810)

Miniature. Signed L H Roos on verso. Gouache on bone 7 x 6.5 cm.

Saleroom notice

Signerad L H Roos och daterad 1810.