502
316880

Leonard Henrik Roos af Hjelmsäter

(Sweden, 1787-1827)
5 000 - 6 000 SEK
441 - 530 EUR
460 - 552 USD
Hammer price
21 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
(Sweden, 1787-1827)

"Louis Masreliez" (1748-1810)

Miniature. Signed L H Roos on verso. Gouache on bone 7 x 6.5 cm.

Saleroom notice

Signerad L H Roos och daterad 1810.