57
310042

August Jernberg

(Sweden, 1826-1896)
15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 320 - 1 770 EUR
1 380 - 1 840 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
August Jernberg
(Sweden, 1826-1896)

River landscape

Signed A. Jernberg. Panel 35 x 54 cm.

Smärre slitage och krackelyrer.

Provenance

Stockholms Auktionsverk, Sale 50, 17 Nov 1971, lot 538.
Managing director Arne Nilsson, Sandviken (acquired at the above sale).

More information

The motif probably painted in the Rhein valley.