567
340642

An bronze celing lamp by Herman Bergman, Stockholm circa 1928.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Diameter ca 67 cm, height ca 115 cm, electrical bell mounted at the lamp.

Tygskärmen ersätter möjligen en i dito i glas. Slitage. Ej funktionstestad.