589
351420

A pair of Erik Fleming pewter candlesticks by Norrahammars Bruk, Sweden 1931.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
530 - 706 EUR
552 - 737 USD
Hammer price
8 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Height 25,7 cm.

Minor wear. (2)

Literature

Hedvig Hedqvist, Rikard Jacobson, Jan von Gerber, "Modernt Svenskt Tenn", Atlantis 2004. Se sid 70-71 samt 112.

More information

Silversmeden Erik Fleming, Atelier Borgilas grundare, ritade modeller i tenn för Norrahammar inför Stockholmsutställningen 1930 och några år in på 1930-talet.