Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
446
357122

A Hans-Agne Jakobsson brass ceiling lamp, Markaryd Sweden 1960-70's.

4 000 - 5 000 SEK
380 - 474 EUR
434 - 543 USD
Hammer price
3 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

H 96 cm.

Smärre nagg och repor.