Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
258
367584

Louis Casse

(France, 1900-tal)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 370 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Louis Casse
(France, 1900-tal)

Outside Brasserie Karscher, Paris

Signed Louis Casse and dated -07. Panel 46 x 54.5 cm.

Ytsmuts, smärre slitage, repor och färgbortfall.

Provenance

Bukowski auction no 339, april 1948, lot no 114.

More information

Brasserie Karcher & Cie was placed at the corner 139 rue des Pyrénées and rue de Bagnolot, Paris.