329
351648

ANTIQUE ANATOLIAN KILIM. 239 x 169 cm.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
706 - 883 EUR
737 - 921 USD
Hammer price
10 000 SEK

Two pieces sewn together. Ivory ground with large polychrome jagged medallions and floral ornaments. A brown melange border.

One end is heavily reduced. Some partly harder wear, dirty, stains, repairs, rewoven areas, mothdamages, holes.

Provenance

Scandinavian collection.