339
291966

SEMI-ANTIQUE HERIZ. 385 x 339 cm.

20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 770 - 2 650 EUR
1 840 - 2 760 USD
Hammer price
17 000 SEK

Ivory ground with a large polychrome medallion, corner ornaments, stylized flowers and palmette festoons. A large terracotta main border.

Some partly a little harder wear, dirty, stains, mothdamages. The ends and one side are damaged.

Provenance

Stäflö gods, Kalmar län, Småland.