Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
535
358466

Elias Martin

(Sweden, 1739-1818)
4 000 - 5 000 SEK
380 - 474 EUR
434 - 543 USD
Hammer price
2 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Elias Martin
(Sweden, 1739-1818)

Interiör med en kvinna läsande en bok

Svart tusch och akvarell på papper, oval topp, lagd på 1700-talspapper; inskriberad Martin på baksidan 8,5 x 6 cm.

More information

Den avporträtterade är troligtvis konstnärens hustru