Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
555
358382

Okänd konstnär 1600/1700-tal

4 000 - 5 000 SEK
380 - 474 EUR
434 - 543 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Okänd konstnär 1600/1700-tal

OKÄND KONSTNÄR 1600/1700-TAL, Miniatyr, ej signerad.

"Le Grand Condé" (Louis II Condé av Bourbon 1621-1686 fransk fältherre. Mässing 8 x 6,5 cm. Äldre förgylld och bronserad ram.

Ytsmuts, smärre repor.

More information

Porträttet har även ansetts föreställa Magnus Stenbock.