548
392267

An Axel Larsson birch cabinet, Svenska Möbelfabrikerna, Bodafors, ca 1935.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
530 - 706 EUR
552 - 737 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Bredd 160 cm, djup 45 cm cm, höjd 140 cm. Key included.

Slitage.

Literature

Monica Boman (ed), 'Svenska Möbler 1890-1990', Signum 1991, see p 169.