254
381247

"Reality & paradoxes"

60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 230 - 6 980 EUR
5 470 - 7 300 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
"Reality & paradoxes"

The complete portfolio comprising seven prints by; Arakawa, Öyvind Fahlström, Jasper Johns, Claes Oldenburg, Robert Rauschenberg, James Rosenquist and Edward Ruscha. Each signed and numbered 32/100, printed by Styria Studio, New York, published by Multiples, Inc., New York. Multipel by Fahlström made of silskcreen on vinyl, die-cut in 40 pieces and magnetized, on metal board. 81 x 59,5 cm.

God kondition. Originalemballaget med smärre slitage och repor. Litografin av Oldenburg har tidigare varit ramad och bär tejprester i övre hörn a tergo. Den orangea färgen blekt. Oramade.

Literature

Field 172 (Johns). Axsom/Platzker 111 (Oldenburg). Glenn 67 (Rosenquist). Engberg 69 (Ruscha).