137
394483

Johan Axel Wetterlund

(Sweden, 1858-1927)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 770 - 2 210 EUR
1 840 - 2 300 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Johan Axel Wetterlund
(Sweden, 1858-1927)

Sitting lion

Signed J.A. Wetterlund. Unclear foundry mark Scene (?) des bronzes, Bruxelles. Bronze, dark patina. Height 24.5 cm.

Obetydligt slitage.

Provenance

The Collection of Esbjörn Kronberg.