377824
Oskar Bergman
(1879-1963)

Meadow Flowers

Signed Oskar Bergman and dated 1911. Watercolour and gouache 20 x 29.5 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 389 - 2 987 EUR

Hammer price:
14 000 SEK
Provenance

The collection of Esbjörn Kronberg.

Contact specialist
Pedro Westerdahl
Pedro Westerdahl
Specialist Classic Art 19th/20th Century
+46 (0)8 614 08 05