58
435262

A Hans J Wegner ash and teak 'Peacock chair', Johannes Hansen, Denmark.

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 330 - 1 780 EUR
1 400 - 1 870 USD
Hammer price
26 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Camilla Behrer
Camilla Behrer
Head of Design/ Specialist Modern & Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)708 92 19 77

Ask, armstöd av teak, flätad sits av papperssnöre. Brännstämplad JOHANNES HANSEN COPENHAGEN DENMARK.

More information

Designed in 1947.