222
442743

Joseph Magnus Stäck

(Sweden, 1812-1868)
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 180 - 2 620 EUR
2 280 - 2 740 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Joseph Magnus Stäck
(Sweden, 1812-1868)

"Fontana dei Cavalli i Villa Borghese"

Signed J.M. Stäck och daterad 1857. Duk uppklistrad på pannå 51 x 68.5 cm.

Slitage längs kanterna (ej ramad).
Ytsmuts och fläckar. Gulnad fernissa.

Provenance

Earlier in the Godenius collection.
Bukowskis, auction 174, 19th-20th September 1907, catalogue no 62.

Literature

Gertrud Serner, "Joseph Magnus Stäck", 1934, catalogue no 377, p. 153.