Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
228
476120

Edvard Bergh

(Sweden, 1828-1880)
35 000 - 40 000 SEK
3 320 - 3 800 EUR
3 800 - 4 340 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Edvard Bergh
(Sweden, 1828-1880)

Landscape from Dalarna, Sweden

Signerad E. Bergh and dated 1859. Canvas 67 x 95.5 cm. Period gilded and bronzed frame.

Provenance

Exhibitions

More information