751
505780

A pair of Matts Eriksson carved and gilt Swedish Grace wall scones, Arvika Sweden.

8 000 - 10 000 SEK
697 - 872 EUR
730 - 912 USD
Hammer price
12 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Signed and dated 1934. Height 39 cm, width 32 cm.

Minor chips and paint losses. (2)

More information

Matts Eriksson är mest känd för sin uppdaterade version av Taserudsstaken, en tvåarmad ljusstake som blivit förknippad med Konsthantverket i Arvika.