Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
749
534179

Judith Gautier

(France, 1845-1917)
15 000 - 18 000 SEK
1 450 - 1 740 EUR
1 660 - 2 000 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Judith Gautier
(France, 1845-1917)

"Tracaldabas"

Signed a mon ami Auguste Vacquerie, Judith Gautier. Height 28 cm (including red marble base 39.5 cm).

Sockel med smärre nagg.