Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
855
537324

Filippo Lauri, circle of

(Italy, 1623-1694)
125 000 - 150 000 SEK
11 900 - 14 200 EUR
13 600 - 16 300 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Filippo Lauri, circle of
(Italy, 1623-1694)

Diana and Callisto

Indistinct signature F.L fecit? Relined canvas 104 x 158 cm.

Uppfodrad duk. Krackelerad, lagningar, retuscher.