639
567517

CARPET. “Wahlund”. Rölakan. 447,5 x 279 cm. Signed AÖ (Agda Österberg).

Designed in 1956. A polychrome stripe, square and triangle pattern.

Some wear, minor stains. Later edges at the ends.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

40 000 - 60 000 SEK

3 760 - 5 640 EUR

3 590 - 5 390 USD

Hammer price:
125 000 SEK
Saleroom notice

“Wahlund”, designed in 1956.

Provenance

Woven in 1956 för the current owners family.

More information

Agda Österberg, Tre Bäckar, Varnhem.