1496
585256

A pair of French Empire early 19th century urns.

35 000 - 40 000 SEK
3 050 - 3 490 EUR
3 190 - 3 650 USD
Hammer price
35 000 SEK

Gilt and patinated bronze, red marble. Height 34,5 cm.

Två små bristningar vid mynning under den förgyllda ringen. Metallfoten med mindre bucklor. Patineringen ställvis med slitage.