880
492472

Peter Lely (Pieter van der Faes), circle of

(United Kingdom, 1618-1680)
40 000 - 60 000 SEK
3 510 - 5 260 EUR
3 650 - 5 470 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
(United Kingdom, 1618-1680)

Lady in a yellow dress

Canvas laid down on panel 120 x 90 cm. Gilded and bronzed period frame.

Duk uppklistrad på pannå. Retuscher, krackelerad. Lagningar.

Saleroom notice

Probably depicting Anne Hyde of England (1637-1671)