Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1255
649352

A late Gustavian circa 1800 mirror.

15 000 - 20 000 SEK
1 430 - 1 900 EUR
1 640 - 2 180 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Björn Extergren
Björn Extergren
+46 (0)706 40 28 61

Height 196, width 83 cm.

Senare glas, ramverk med kantskador, ställvis sprickbildning, ramglas med ställvis sprickor.