Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1092
733058

Pieter van Bredael

(Belgium, 1629-1719)
45 000 - 50 000 SEK
4 270 - 4 740 EUR
4 890 - 5 430 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Pieter van Bredael
(Belgium, 1629-1719)

Traveling figures by the coast

Relined canvas 29.5 x 39 cm.

Uppfodrad duk, något krackelerad.