1218
704996

A pair of Gustavian late 18th century stools by M Lundberg, master 1775.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
575 - 766 EUR
650 - 867 USD
Hammer price
15 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Förgyllda och bronserade. Stoppad sits. Snidad dekor av tandsnitt. Raka kannelerade ben med rosettanfanger. Signerade ML.