Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
862
741116

Fransk skola 17/1800-tal

(France)
25 000 - 30 000 SEK
2 390 - 2 870 EUR
2 710 - 3 250 USD
Hammer price
34 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Fransk skola 17/1800-tal
(France)

French school 18/19th Century. Portrait of a young couple

Relined canvas 77.5 x 68 cm.

More information

Label verso: "Mädchen und jungen mann, dopelportr., schlumberger".