262
858446

Fransk skola 1700-tal

100 000 - 150 000 SEK
8 870 - 13 300 EUR
9 260 - 13 900 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Fransk skola 1700-tal

French School, 18th Century. Lady with a letter

Unclear signature "...lin" and dated 1748. Relined canvas 79 x 64 cm.

Crazing. Yellowed varnish. Retouches. Minor loss of color. Relined and reinforced canvas. Surface dirt.

More information