Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
283
848331

Flamländsk skola 15/1600-tal

(Belgium)
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 810 - 7 750 EUR
6 650 - 8 870 USD
Hammer price
165 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Flamländsk skola 15/1600-tal
(Belgium)

Flemish artist 16/17th Century. Christ Preaching in the Temple

Signed FH in lower right corner (on the book). Reinforced panel 74 x 83 cm.

Saleroom notice

Painted on walnut and probably Italian.