8
912872
A Swedish Empire 19th century foot stool.
A swedish empire 19th century foot stool

Fanerad med mahogny. Skulpterade förgyllda tassar. Lejonmaskaroner av förgylld mässing.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

3 000 - 4 000 SEK

308 - 411 EUR

Hammer price:
6 000 SEK
Provenance

Säbylund, Närke.

Contact specialist
Henrik Åberg
Henrik Åberg
Specialist Furniture and Works of Art
+46 (0)8 614 08 37