333
973321
František Kupka
(1871-1957)

"Bleus mouvants avec plans noirs"

Signed Kupka. Executed in 1922. Gouache on paper 19.5 x 24.5 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

100 000 - 120 000 SEK

10 235 - 12 283 EUR

Hammer price:
270 000 SEK
Provenance

Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris.

Exhibitions

Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, 1966, cat no 43.
Gimpel Fils Gallery LTD, London, October 1964, cat no 16.
Galerie Aronowitsch, Stockholm, November 1967.

Contact specialist
Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)702 53 14 89