58
1007405
Marie-Louise Ekman
(Born 1944)

"Sömnen II"

Signed M.L. De Geer Bergenstråhle and dated 1981. Gouache on silk 46.5 x 60.5 cm including original frame.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

50 000 - 60 000 SEK

4 960 - 5 952 EUR

Hammer price:
48 000 SEK
Provenance

Galleri Aronowitsch, Stockholm.

Exhibitions

Galleri Mårtenson & Persson, Stockholm, "Samling", 14 September – 28 October 2017.

Literature

Maria Lind (ed.), "Marie-Louise Ekman", 1998, compare image on p. 21, 80.

Contact specialist
Karin Aringer
Karin Aringer
Specialist Photography, Contemporary Art,
+46 (0)8 614 08 57