973321

378. FRANTIŠEK KUPKA, "Bleus mouvants avec plans noirs".

Signed Kupka. Executed in 1922. Gouache on paper 19.5 x 24.5 cm.

Droit de suite
Yes
Provenance

Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris.

100 000 - 120 000 SEK/9 425 - 11 310 EUR
Hammer price
390 000 SEK

It is too late to place absentee bids for this lot.

You must be logged in to place absentee bids.

Exhibitions

Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, 1966, cat no 43.
Gimpel Fils Gallery LTD, London, October 1964, cat no 16.
Galerie Aronowitsch, Stockholm, November 1967.

Contact the cataloguer

Amanda Wahrgren

Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist Modern Art, Prints

+46 (0)702 53 14 89
amanda.wahrgren@bukowskis.com

Terms & Conditions details

Transports

How do I place a bid

Create account