505
1014487
Max Walter Svanberg
(1912-1994)

"Drömmande landskap"

Signed maxwalters and dated -56. Gouache 37 x 45 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

15 000 - 20 000 SEK

1 414 - 1 885 EUR

Hammer price:
15 000 SEK
Provenance

Stig Thörnebohm, Malmö.

Exhibitions

Malmö museum, "Hyllning till G", 28 September - 29 October, 1972, cat. no. 60.

Contact specialist
Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)702 53 14 89