Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
47
1081473

LEMANIA, Tg 195, "Tre Kronor/Three Crowns", "Tropical Dial"

18 000 SEK
1 710 EUR
1 950 USD
Hammer price
17 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Carl  Palmegren
Carl Palmegren
Head Specialist Watches
+46 (0)739 40 08 23

Case size: 40 mm
Material: steel
Movement: manual, caliber Lemania 2225
Year: 1958
Crystal: plastic crystal
Bracelet: leather strap
Serial number: 1.111.501
Case number: 58-2991 / 30/3

Please keep in mind that an overhaul might be needed, since no service history is available.

More information

På 1950-talet beställde den svenska försvarsmakten en mycket speciell klocka från Lemania. Namnet på modellen är Tg 195 som troligtvis står för Tidsgivare 195. Urverket bygger på ett nedbantat kronografverk och komplikationens syfte var att underlätta synkronisering av tid. Uret är speciell framtaget för svenska militären och har aldrig sålt civilt.