407
1113673

Peter Adolf Hall

(Sweden, 1739-1793)
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 490 - 4 360 EUR
3 650 - 4 560 USD
Hammer price
30 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Carl Barkman
Carl Barkman
Head Specialist Fine Art and Antiques
+46 (0)708 92 19 71
Peter Adolf Hall
(Sweden, 1739-1793)

Portrait of a young lady in a woodland landscape

Miniature. Gouache on bone, signed Hall, diameter 6,8 cm. Gilt frame in two colors, diameter 9,3 cm.

Provenance

Earlier in director Martin Månssons collections

Exhibitions

Fem stora gustavianer, Stockholm Nationalmuseum 3 oktober - 15 november 1943, number 218