52
1144950

John Kandell

(Sweden, 1925-1991)
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 070 - 1 330 EUR
1 110 - 1 390 USD
Hammer price
15 000 SEK
Image rights

For condition report contact specialist
Jonatan  Jahn
Jonatan Jahn
Head Specialist Contemporary and Modern Design
+46 (0)703 92 88 60
John Kandell
(Sweden, 1925-1991)

a stool for Källemo, Sweden, produced in 5 examples.

Pine, stamped, height 50 cm.

Minor wear.

More information

John Kandell som hade en god relation till Sven Lundh gav en egentillverkad pall till Sven Lundh under 1980-talet. Sven Lundh valde senare att låta Källemo ta fram en provserie på 5 exemplar, men som aldrig kom i produktion.