380
1146924
Esaias Thorén
(1901-1981)

Untitled

Signed E. Thorén and dated -31. Gouache on paper 19 x 11.5 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

25 000 - 30 000 SEK

2 390 - 2 868 EUR

Hammer price:
28 000 SEK
Provenance

”Modernismens pionjärer - en avantgardistisk samling”.

Contact specialist
Amanda Wahrgren
Amanda Wahrgren
Specialist Modern Art, Prints
+46 (0)702 53 14 89