565
1147021

Carl August Ehrensvärd

(Sweden, 1745-1800)
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 050 - 1 310 EUR
1 100 - 1 370 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Carl August Ehrensvärd
(Sweden, 1745-1800)

CARL AUGUST EHRENSVÄRD, Ink 14.5 x 27 cm.

General Johan August Meyerfeldt, the younger (1725-1800). Ink 14.5 x 27 cm.

Unexamined out of frame.

Provenance

Reportedly Tosterup Estate, Skåne, Sweden.

Literature

Sten Åke Nilsson, "1700-talets ansikte, Carl August Ehrensvärd" 1996, compare p 191-92.

More information