704
1236093

An imari dish, Qing dynasty, Qianlong (1736-95).

5 000 - 7 000 SEK
478 - 669 EUR
542 - 759 USD
Hammer price
4 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
Senior specialist Asian Ceramics and Works of Art, European Ceramics and Glass
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Round decorated with flowers. Diameter 39 cm.

Nagg. Wear to gilding.