267
1274890

A carpet, Antique Mahal, ca 413,5 x 320-322,5 cm

30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 730 - 3 630 EUR
2 900 - 3 870 USD
Hammer price
Unsold

A red melange ground with a large stylized herati like pattern. A dark blue main border with a flower and palmetter vine.

Något ställvis hårt slitage, något smutsig, fläckar, smärre malskador, lagningar, iknytningar. Långsidorna med smärre trampveck, en kortsida saknar några knutrader.

 Hide
 Show more

Important Spring Sale 657

128. A Swedish Empire ormolu sculptural mantel clock by E. Engelbrechten (clockmaker in Stockholm 1815-45).
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
Bid History
14 000

Your Bid
13 000

Your Bid
12 000

Your Bid
11 000

Your Bid
Current bid:
14 000 SEK