Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
267
1274890

A carpet, Antique Mahal, ca 413,5 x 320-322,5 cm

30 000 - 40 000 SEK
2 850 - 3 800 EUR
3 260 - 4 340 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.

A red melange ground with a large stylized herati like pattern. A dark blue main border with a flower and palmetter vine.

Något ställvis hårt slitage, något smutsig, fläckar, smärre malskador, lagningar, iknytningar. Långsidorna med smärre trampveck, en kortsida saknar några knutrader.