373
1276537

Martin Rudolf Heland

(Sweden, 1765-1814)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 770 - 2 210 EUR
1 840 - 2 300 USD
Hammer price
19 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Martin Rudolf Heland
(Sweden, 1765-1814)

"Utsigt af Forsmarcks Bruk - Öfverståthållaren, Presidenten, Riddaren och Commendeuren af Kongl. Maj.ts Orden Högvälborn

Handcolored etching 45 x 72 cm.

Provenance

Probably intended as a gift to Samuel af Ugglas (1750-1812), Forsmarks Bruk

Literature

H, Frölich, "Bröderna Elias och Johan Fredrik Martins. Gravyrer", 1938, p. 118, ill. 130 avbildande linjeetsning
E. Hultmark, "Svenska kopparstickare och etsare 1500-1944", 1944, p. 146 under Mårten Rudolf Heland ”Utsikter vid Forsmarks bruk, efter E. Martin, 1794-5, ett 20-tal akvatinter och konturetsningar"

More information

Executed 1794-95. Extremely rare, in hand-colored condition unique.

 Hide
 Show more

Contemporary Art & Design 654

27. Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm, a model "4391" folding stool, Bo-Ex, Denmark, early 1960s.
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
Current bid:
- SEK