536
1312968

Helmer Osslund

(Sweden, 1866-1938)
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 410 EUR
3 680 - 4 600 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Helmer Osslund
(Sweden, 1866-1938)

Landscape from the north of Sweden with an elk

Signed Helmer Osslund. Gouache on greaseproof paper glued down on paper-panel 40.5 x 56.5 cm.

Provenance

A. Peterson-Berger; by descent.