577
1312446

Jenny Nyström

(Sweden, 1854-1946)
150 000 - 175 000 SEK
13 300 - 15 500 EUR
13 900 - 16 200 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Jenny Nyström
(Sweden, 1854-1946)

"Julklockan" (Cover illustration for magazine)

Signed Jenny Nyström. Watercolour, gouache, heightening white, indian ink and pencil 38.5 x 27.5 cm.

Provenance

Private collection.

More information

.