704
1291581

Peder Mork Mönsted

(Denmark, 1859-1941)
20 000 - 30 000 SEK
1 740 - 2 620 EUR
1 830 - 2 740 USD
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
Peder Mork Mönsted
(Denmark, 1859-1941)

Winter landscape

Signed P. Mönsted and dated 1907. Watercolour and gouache 30 x 46 cm.

Provenance

Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhagen, 6 June 1991, lot 72; Stockholms Auktionsverk, 4 December 1991, lot 4737; private collection.