718
1356474

Wassily Kandinsky

(Russian Federation, 1866-1944)
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 410 EUR
3 680 - 4 600 USD
Hammer price
32 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Marcus Kinge
Marcus Kinge
Specialist Prints
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
Wassily Kandinsky

"Zweite Radierung für die Editions Cahiers d'Art"

Etching, 1932. Signed in pencil From the edition of circa 100. Published by Cashiers d'Art, Paris. 30 x 24 cm.

Provenance

Proveniens: Galerie Pierre, Stockholm.
Galerie Aspis. Helsinki.

Literature

Roethel 196